NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 SE 33rd St Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $276,599

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,690 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Dallas Architecture
  • Porch
  • Broadmoore Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2018

PRICE IMPROVED! WOW! You won't believe the number of improvements that have been done to this home. Come see this top to bottom remodel that was just recently done on a home with some of the most beautiful views! Everything from the granite countertops, wood look tile floors, sinks, paint, light fixtures have been redone just for you. This move in ready home also sits right on the #4 tee box of the Broadmoore Golf Course. Right when you walk into the home, you're greeted with the study on your right with a pass-through fireplace from the study to the living room, and on your left, you're greeted by the large dining room right off of the kitchen! You'll love the large master bedroom attached to the new spa-like master on-suite! Believe us, you won't want to miss out on this gorgrous opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spencer Amaral

Shepherds Real Estate License #160433 Listed on: 08/26/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandi Glover

Oklahoma Elite Realty Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Dallas
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Estells Country Club Est
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Underground Sprinkler
  • Oven Energy: Gas
  • Property Faces: North
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • Section: 25
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Combo Woodwork, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility, Optional Living Area
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1894

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Green Features

  • Energy: "Vents, Other", Double Glazed Windows, Storm Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Golf Course, Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2018
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%
Current Estimated Value
$264,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$158,797
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,353

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Michael James $185,000 American Eagle Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Michael James $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $98 / Sq Ft
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,137 $25,618 $5,289 $20,329
2023 $2,832 $23,237 $4,289 $18,948
2022 $2,738 $22,130 $4,743 $17,387
2021 $2,623 $21,102 $3,000 $18,102
2020 $2,624 $21,102 $3,000 $18,102
2019 $2,672 $21,102 $3,000 $18,102
2018 $2,371 $18,720 $3,000 $15,720
2017 $2,383 $18,720 $0 $0
2016 $2,401 $18,717 $2,999 $15,718
2015 -- $17,826 $2,352 $15,474
2014 -- $16,977 $2,400 $14,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 834001

MLSOK

APN: R0008204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.