320 Senator St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Senator St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $158,223, approximately $113 per square foot. 320 Senator St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Wallce Laura
Bought by
Woods Andrae Demond and Woods Adrienne Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Bought by
Wallace Russell L and Wallace Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Bought by
Wallace Bobby Lynn and Wallace Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Bought by
Sullivan Charles W and Sullivan Johnnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Andrae Demond | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Russell L | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Bobby Lynn | $1,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woods Andrae Demond | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $41,770 | $3,750 | $38,020 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $20,000 | $3,750 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $20,000 | $3,750 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $20,000 | $3,750 | $16,250 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $20,000 | $3,750 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $20,000 | $3,750 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $19,920 | $3,750 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $19,920 | $3,750 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $19,920 | $3,750 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $19,920 | $3,750 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $19,920 | $3,750 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $19,395 | $3,750 | $15,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map