320 Speights Loop Rd Hankamer, TX 77560
Estimated Value: $141,091 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Speights Loop Rd, Hankamer, TX 77560 and is currently estimated at $308,364, approximately $344 per square foot. 320 Speights Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anahuac Elementary School, Anahuac Middle School, and Anahuac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Nina Mouton
Bought by
Lewis Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Julie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Julie L | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $119,370 | $12,000 | $107,370 |
| 2024 | $23 | $106,000 | $12,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $99,800 | $12,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $47,370 | $12,000 | $35,370 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $39,370 | $4,000 | $35,370 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $39,370 | $4,000 | $35,370 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $64,760 | $4,000 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $436 | $38,590 | $4,000 | $34,590 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $34,080 | $4,000 | $30,080 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $63,740 | $4,000 | $59,740 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $63,740 | $4,000 | $59,740 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $63,780 | $4,000 | $59,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map