Landlord's Agent in 2023
Carla Sevilla
Chanticleer Properties LLC
(919) 275-5741
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $296,000
2 Bedrooms + Office and 2.5 bathroom single family home. This home was built in 2023 and everything inside is new!
Home contains all stainless appliances like refrigerator, stove and washer & dryer.
Wood floor, no carpet!!
Great location! 10 minutes to Duke University campus and 12 minutes to RTP.
Tenants pay for utilities fees.
No smoking / vaping! No pets!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Chanticleer Properties LLC License #218327 Listed on: 03/09/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Carla Sevilla
Centex Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Li | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Li | $269,991 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | +3.1% | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $318,944 | $74,200 | $244,744 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $127,280 | $15,900 | $111,380 |
| 2023 | $574 | $43,884 | $15,960 | $27,924 |
| 2022 | $204 | $15,960 | $15,960 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Carla Sevilla
Chanticleer Properties LLC
(919) 275-5741
5 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2498466
APN: 230440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.