320 State Road 73 Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $241,717 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 State Road 73, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $251,859. 320 State Road 73 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School, Tri-County Middle School, and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Nigh Elwyn E
Bought by
Bula Brittany A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bula Brittany A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $200,200 | $15,800 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $26 | $200,200 | $15,800 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $94,700 | $7,100 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $112,300 | $10,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $112,300 | $10,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $112,300 | $10,000 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $112,300 | $10,000 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $112,300 | $10,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map