320 Staton Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $478,005
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Staton Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $423,751, approximately $306 per square foot. 320 Staton Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Bostic Shirley G
Bought by
Bostic Bostic Shirley G Shirley G and Bostic Proffitt Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Bostic Shirley
Bought by
Bostic Shirley Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostic Bostic Shirley G Shirley G | -- | -- | |
| Bostic Shirley Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $329,500 | $102,400 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $329,500 | $102,400 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $329,500 | $102,400 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $234,000 | $77,800 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $234,000 | $77,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map