L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LAF NonMember
NonMember LAF
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $120,098
Ranch home located in a great neighborhood. Solid house with hardwood floors under the carpet. Just a few cosmetic updates would make this a nice home! Newer furnace and central air, replacement windows, screened sun-porch, fenced back yard, newer garage door.
Last Buyer's Agent
LAF NonMember
NonMember LAF
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter James C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $44,000 | -25.3% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | For Sale | $58,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $36,900 | $12,000 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $738 | $36,900 | $12,000 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $738 | $36,900 | $12,000 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,600 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,600 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,600 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,600 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $738 | $36,900 | $10,100 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $80 | $62,600 | $10,100 | $52,500 |
| 2013 | $80 | $62,000 | $10,100 | $51,900 |
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LAF NonMember
NonMember LAF
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 794349
APN: 27-06-01-202-106.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.