320 Valley Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $272,187 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Valley Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $353,047, approximately $224 per square foot. 320 Valley Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Sold by
Allen Clayton T and Allen Gladys A
Bought by
Allen Clayton T and Allen Gladys A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Clayton T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $172,900 | $60,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $171,000 | $60,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $171,000 | $60,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $171,000 | $60,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $101,900 | $30,600 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map