320 Valley Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Valley Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $339,794, approximately $187 per square foot. 320 Valley Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including HL Brockett Elementary School, Owens Middle School, and Aubrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Homes For Family Dreams Llc
Bought by
Salvatore Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$144,663
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,131
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Olivia | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvatore Olivia | $185,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $354,312 | $67,500 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $322,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $292,820 | $67,500 | $313,188 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $266,200 | $54,375 | $281,713 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $277,120 | $39,375 | $237,745 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $220,000 | $39,375 | $180,625 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $231,306 | $39,375 | $191,931 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $223,467 | $39,375 | $184,092 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $204,701 | $39,375 | $171,327 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $186,092 | $31,875 | $154,217 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,844 | $30,000 | $148,844 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map