320 Valley View Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Valley View, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $195,124, approximately $158 per square foot. 320 Valley View is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Ford Heath E and Ford Amanda M
Bought by
Ford Heath E and Ford Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Beardsley Kristen
Bought by
Ford Heath E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,062
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Heath E | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Heath E | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Heath E | $86,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,891 | $51,390 | $4,170 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $46,720 | $3,790 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $39,170 | $3,900 | $35,270 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $38,030 | $3,790 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $38,030 | $3,790 | $34,240 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $38,030 | $3,790 | $34,240 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $34,633 | $3,828 | $30,805 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $34,290 | $3,790 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $34,290 | $3,790 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $34,290 | $3,790 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $35,440 | $3,790 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map