Estimated Value: $170,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Vine St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $187,942, approximately $175 per square foot. 320 Vine St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Janey Ron and Janey Marcie
Bought by
Janey Ronald L and Janey Marcie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janey Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $45,760 | $10,820 | $34,940 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $34,410 | $8,150 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $34,410 | $8,150 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $34,410 | $8,150 | $26,260 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $35,720 | $6,010 | $29,710 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $35,720 | $6,010 | $29,710 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $35,720 | $6,010 | $29,710 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $28,520 | $5,150 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $28,520 | $5,150 | $23,370 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $28,520 | $5,150 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $26,780 | $8,150 | $18,630 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $26,780 | $8,150 | $18,630 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $26,780 | $8,150 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map