NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 W 1875 N Ogden, UT 84414

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $532,603

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 320 W 1875 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $513,151, approximately $171 per square foot. 320 W 1875 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Pioneer School, Orion Junior High School, and Fremont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Meister Heidi L
Bought by
Heidi L Meister Revocable Living Trust and Meister
Current Estimated Value
$513,151

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
S M Carter Company
Bought by
Meister Roger N

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Ben Lomond Estates Llc
Bought by
S M Carter Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heidi L Meister Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Meister Roger N -- Security Title
S M Carter Company -- Bonneville Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meister Roger N $141,200
Previous Owner S M Carter Company $152,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,290 $496,150 $182,478 $313,672
2024 $3,246 $269,499 $100,362 $169,137
2023 $3,352 $284,350 $100,409 $183,941
2022 $3,139 $273,350 $87,790 $185,560
2021 $2,615 $387,000 $90,399 $296,601
2020 $2,407 $332,000 $73,460 $258,540
2019 $2,345 $311,000 $67,660 $243,340
2018 $2,299 $292,000 $67,660 $224,340
2017 $2,055 $244,000 $63,233 $180,767
2016 $2,080 $134,017 $28,744 $105,273
2015 $2,001 $127,590 $28,744 $98,846
2014 $1,891 $117,534 $28,744 $88,790
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.