320 W 2nd St Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,621
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 2nd St, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $406,565, approximately $87 per square foot. 320 W 2nd St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Dorothy S Myers Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcgirt Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Bought by
Myers Dorothy S Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgirt Dorothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Dorothy S Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $251,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $251,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $251,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $251,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $251,090 | $0 | $0 |