320 W 8th St Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $98,038 - $199,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 8th St, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $161,260, approximately $121 per square foot. 320 W 8th St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Allgood Ernest P and Allgood Dorothy M
Bought by
Allgood Ernest P and Allgood Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood Ernest P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $259 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $261 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $242 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |