320 W Grove St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,992 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Grove St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $375,498, approximately $331 per square foot. 320 W Grove St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Harper Erich
Bought by
Erich C Harper Personal Trust and Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erich C Harper Personal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,761 | $111,828 | $39,504 | $72,324 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $103,410 | $36,530 | $66,880 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $99,410 | $35,120 | $64,290 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $96,940 | $34,250 | $62,690 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $94,820 | $33,500 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $90,150 | $31,850 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $81,270 | $28,710 | $52,560 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $78,800 | $45,530 | $33,270 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $74,230 | $42,890 | $31,340 |
| 2015 | $6,548 | $78,890 | $39,960 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | $7,006 | $81,720 | $48,630 | $33,090 |
| 2013 | $6,900 | $82,880 | $49,320 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map