320 W Johnson St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Johnson St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $111,329, approximately $124 per square foot. 320 W Johnson St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Gannon Lisa J and Orhanen Barbara J
Bought by
Gannon Lisa J and Dorie Brian Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Bought by
Gannon Lisa and Barbara Orhanen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Lisa J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gannon Lisa | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $200 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $852 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $841 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |