320 W Mill St Eldorado, OH 45321
Estimated Value: $87,650 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Mill St, Eldorado, OH 45321 and is currently estimated at $115,163, approximately $102 per square foot. 320 W Mill St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including National Trail Elementary School, National Trail Middle School, and National Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Skinner Lois J
Bought by
Constable Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,017
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Randon Nile Skinner
Bought by
Skinner Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1987
Bought by
Constable Anita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constable Anita M | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Skinner Lois J | -- | None Available | |
| Constable Anita M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constable Anita M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $18,030 | $4,270 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $745 | $18,030 | $4,270 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $754 | $18,030 | $4,270 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $686 | $13,970 | $3,010 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $717 | $13,970 | $3,010 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $672 | $13,970 | $3,010 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $652 | $13,790 | $3,010 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $632 | $13,790 | $3,010 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $552 | $13,790 | $3,010 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $579 | $13,550 | $3,010 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $581 | $13,550 | $3,010 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $581 | $13,545 | $3,010 | $10,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map