320 W Parker Ave Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $129,969 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$69,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Parker Ave, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $138,742, approximately $69,371 per square foot. 320 W Parker Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Harrell Watis R
Bought by
Horrell Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrell Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $591 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $569 | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |