320 W Whatley St Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated payment $1,491/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Privacy Fence
- Laundry Room
- 1 Car Garage
- Heating Available
About This Home
Great investment opportunity with tons of potential! Previously used as a rental, this property is perfect for investors looking to add to their portfolio or buyers ready to put in a little TLC and make it their own. A brand new metal roof has already been installed, giving a major head start on improvements. Located directly beside another available property, buyers have the unique opportunity to purchase separately or together for added value and possibilities. Whether you’re looking for your next rental, flip, or affordable project home, this property has plenty of upside. Select photos include virtual enhancements and staging ideas to help showcase the home’s potential and inspire future possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95 and Highway 80 in the heart of Pooler, with quick access to shopping, restaurants, Gulfstream, Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, and downtown Savannah.
Listing Agent
Logan Fox
Coast & Country RE Experts License #401348 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,207
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned R1A
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,352 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5000401003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $68,880 | $15,000 | $53,880 |
| 2024 | $18 | $68,760 | $15,000 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $55,360 | $15,000 | $40,360 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $40,000 | $9,080 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $39,200 | $10,040 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $35,200 | $10,040 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $35,760 | $10,040 | $25,720 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $35,320 | $10,040 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $36,080 | $10,040 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $33,920 | $10,040 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $100,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,958 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA355042
APN: 5000401003
- 322 W Whatley St
- 0 U S 80 Unit 322013
- 220 Pinecrest Place
- 216 Pinecrest Place
- 604 W Tietgen St
- 215 Pinecrest Place
- 4 Oak Leaf Place
- 149 Danbury Ct
- 0 S Hickory St Unit SA352340
- 104 Hinesley Way
- 105 Pinebury Rd
- 304 E Tietgen St
- 4 Ryan Ct
- 127 Morgan St
- 220 Holly Ave
- 111 Read St
- 313 1/2 Rothwell St
- 620 Morgan St
- 307 Brighton Woods Dr
- 416 Gleason Ave
- 216 Pinecrest Place Unit SI ID1244792P
- 111 E Mell St Unit 7
- 212 E Mell St
- 802 S Rogers St
- 302 Manden Rd
- 613 Ryan Ln
- 313 Manden Rd Unit SI ID1244797P
- 127 Morgan St
- 215 S Skinner Ave
- 1224 Crawford Way Unit SI ID1291585P
- 1224 Crawford Way
- 255 Durham Park Way
- 100 Durham Park Way
- 229 Durham Park Way
- 337 Governor Gwinnett Way
- 464 Governor Treutlen Cir