NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Walnut St Dimondale, MI 48821

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $176,120 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,259 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Water Softener
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air
  • 1-minute walk to Lions Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home in the heart of Dimondale. Fenced back yard. Move in at close. Seller has requested that home be listed for a minimum of seven days before responding to any offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Converse

Century 21 Affiliated License #6502378969 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Newton

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506045750

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,217

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 130
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,217

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 85 X 130
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 880.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 880.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 880.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 880.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Built-In Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Electric:_one_00 Amp Service: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 85 X 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9584
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2217.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 46743.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 54500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Parkhurst Peggy L
Bought by
Mckenna Michael G and Mckenna Brenda K
Seller's Agent
Robert Converse
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Gary Newton
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$176,120
Premium/Discount to List
$16,120
10.08%
Current Estimated Value
$197,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,211
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,502

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckenna Michael G $176,120 Ata National Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckenna Michael G $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $176,120 +10.1% $200 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $160,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $74,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,279 $68,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,292 $60,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,225 $54,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,603 $50,400 $0 $0
2020 $946 $50,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,624 $47,552 $0 $0
2018 $2,083 $46,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,042 $45,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $43,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $42,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $40,741 $0 $0
2013 -- $40,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 264926

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 081-000-617-120-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.