320 Walsh Ct Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,472 - $1,531,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Walsh Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,209,618, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 320 Walsh Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 134, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Salzano Michael F and Salzano Roselle M
Bought by
Schachter Hinda and Schachter Yitzchock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schachter Hinda | $940,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,317 | $49,260 | $16,980 | $32,280 |
| 2025 | $5,997 | $55,140 | $16,980 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $64,860 | $16,980 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $58,380 | $16,980 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $54,780 | $16,980 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $59,340 | $16,980 | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $52,320 | $16,980 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $24,549 | $8,401 | $16,148 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $24,538 | $9,794 | $14,744 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $23,150 | $8,950 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $21,841 | $9,433 | $12,408 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $20,736 | $10,709 | $10,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map