320 William Lain Rd Westtown, NY 10998
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 William Lain Rd, Westtown, NY 10998 and is currently estimated at $795,799, approximately $222 per square foot. 320 William Lain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Gurda Brandon and Gurda Kelsey M
Bought by
Kelsey M Gurda Lt and Gurda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
J & L Lain Llc
Bought by
Gurda Brandon and Gurda Gurda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey M Gurda Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kelsey M Gurda Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gurda Brandon | -- | Christopher Gurda | |
| Gurda Brandon | -- | Christopher Gurda |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,386 | $231,900 | $39,700 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $14,301 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $14,301 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $14,070 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $13,857 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $13,895 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $14,017 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $14,017 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $13,461 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $12,668 | $221,900 | $39,700 | $182,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,800 | $39,700 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map