320 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $308,158
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $301,790, approximately $123 per square foot. 320 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Quest Ira Inc
Bought by
Cronin Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Mcguire Lawrence W and Mcguire June A
Bought by
Quest Ira Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Jeremy L | -- | First American Title | |
| Quest Ira Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $19,341 | $2,961 | $16,380 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $25,282 | $4,282 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $24,052 | $3,860 | $20,192 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $23,314 | $3,550 | $19,764 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $20,748 | $3,367 | $17,381 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $19,817 | $6,339 | $13,478 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $16,130 | $3,486 | $12,644 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $16,406 | $3,486 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $16,139 | $3,486 | $12,653 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $17,108 | $3,486 | $13,621 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $16,388 | $3,486 | $12,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map