3200 46th Ave SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $887,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 46th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $712,578. 3200 46th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Flemmer Lynnette E and Kuntz Lynnette
Bought by
Kuntz Duane and Kuntz Lynnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,012,500
Outstanding Balance
$808,181
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$95,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Randall James Keller
Bought by
Kuntz Duane and Kuntz Lynnette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,808
Interest Rate
3.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Flemmer Keith D
Bought by
Flemmer Keith and Flemmer Lynnette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,306
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Duane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuntz Duane | -- | -- | |
| Flemmer Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Duane | $1,012,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Duane | $1,012,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Duane | $74,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Duane | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Flemmer Keith | $40,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $367,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $227,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,000 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $272,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $396,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $250,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $250,450 | $65,000 | $185,450 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $246,500 | $65,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $243,050 | $61,550 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $222,000 | $61,550 | $160,450 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $222,850 | $46,600 | $176,250 |
| 2013 | $5,606 | $213,750 | $42,650 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map