3200 91st St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 91st St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $300,880, approximately $122 per square foot. 3200 91st St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Chacon Gift Trust
Bought by
Chacon Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Chacon Mary A
Bought by
Chacon Gift Trust and Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Mary A | $238,400 | Denis J Regan | |
| Chacon Gift Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $239,500 | $67,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $204,500 | $56,500 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $204,500 | $56,500 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $204,500 | $56,500 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $174,200 | $41,200 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $174,200 | $41,200 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $174,200 | $41,200 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $160,600 | $41,200 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $131,000 | $33,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $131,000 | $33,700 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $131,000 | $33,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $131,000 | $33,700 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $3,454 | $131,000 | $33,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map