3200 Allston Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $443,677
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Allston Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $389,669, approximately $191 per square foot. 3200 Allston Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $116,800 | $116,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $108,100 | $108,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,100 | $114,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map