$189,900
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

3200 Amelia Ave Flushing, MI 48433

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,582 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.83 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move-in ready and beautifully refreshed, this one-story home offers comfortable living on over 0.8 acres in the desirable Flushing School District. The interior has been completely redone with fresh carpet, paint, and updated fixtures throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, a spacious living room, separate family room, dedicated dining area, and a convenient laundry room, the layout provides both function and flexibility. Outside, enjoy the privacy of a tucked-back setting along with a detached two-car garage and plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain. Peaceful and private, yet just minutes from town, highways, and local amenities. This home offers the best of both worlds.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Davidson

REMAX Right Choice License #FAAR-122148 Listed on: 12/19/2025

REMAX Right Choice

Last Buyer's Agent

Cain McGowan

DOBI Real Estate License #6501443463

DOBI Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x406

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,582 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Fertile Vly Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-31-576-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,287

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3287
  • Total Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Mail City: Flushing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 15 x 8
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1582
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1582

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 96
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-31-576-032
  • Lot Dimensions: 96x406
  • Acreage: 0.83
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,709.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $1,578.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $3,287.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Flushing Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5%
Views
230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sunz Out Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
14%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Hull-Terrian Janice L
Bought by
Hull-Terrian Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Terrian Janice L
Bought by
Hull-Terrian Janice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Hull Janice L and Terrian Thomas M
Bought by
Terrian Thomas M and Terrian Janice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $189,900 Mason Burgess Title
Special Warranty Deed $45,501 Mason Burgess Title
Special Warranty Deed $45,501 Mason Burgess Title
Sheriffs Deed $89,743 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 Construction
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $189,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% $120 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $123 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,287 $80,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,709 $68,600 $0 $0
2023 $837 $68,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,944 $63,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,929 $57,900 $0 $0
2020 $778 $56,800 $0 $0
2019 $770 $45,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,801 $38,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,946 $37,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,679 $38,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,529 $36,900 $0 $0
2014 $682 $37,000 $0 $0
2012 -- $35,400 $35,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50196402

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 14-31-576-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.