3200 Brunswick Ave Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Brunswick Ave, Drexel Hill, PA 19026 and is currently estimated at $326,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 3200 Brunswick Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garrettford El School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Drexel Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Crisp Michael W
Bought by
Crisp Michael W and Crisp Veronica P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,845 | $41,530 | $41,530 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,756 | $41,530 | $41,530 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $41,530 | $41,530 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $41,530 | $41,530 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $41,530 | $41,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map