3200 County Road Cd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $122,456 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 County Road Cd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $136,152, approximately $179 per square foot. 3200 County Road Cd is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Bought by
Foss Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Christopher | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $166 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $324 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records