3200 Deerchase Wynd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,279 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Deerchase Wynd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $482,820, approximately $220 per square foot. 3200 Deerchase Wynd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Frangakis Crist J and Frangakis Maira V
Bought by
Kirk Christy and Kirk Ii Gary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,024
Outstanding Balance
$153,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Kuzmin Michael F and Kuzmin Pearl J
Bought by
Frangakis Crist J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Kemp Thomas Law and Kemp Jean E
Bought by
Kuzmin Michael F and Kuzmin Pearl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Inglefield Jon Richman and Inglefield Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Kemp Thomas Law and Kemp Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Christy | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Frangakis Crist J | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Kuzmin Michael F | $219,000 | -- | |
| Kemp Thomas Law | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Christy | $202,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Frangakis Crist J | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzmin Michael F | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Thomas Law | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Kemp Thomas Law | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 | $457,886 | $138,375 | $319,511 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $256,286 | $46,200 | $210,086 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $229,038 | $43,120 | $185,918 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $229,038 | $43,120 | $185,918 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $229,038 | $43,120 | $185,918 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $210,297 | $39,699 | $170,598 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $210,297 | $39,699 | $170,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map