Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Renfro
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 263-9333
16 in this area
180 Total Sales
Your urban-cabin awaits you! This charming Airport Heights home is steeped in character and charm. Home is 2 bed, 1 bath and features a large, 2 car garage and several bonus spaces - one off the garage, and one in the attic. Tons of flexibility and potential! The 9000 sf lot offers plenty of room for gardening, or just enjoying time outside. Trails, schools, hospitals, bakery all nearby!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #18522 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $381,954 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $289,656 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $114,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $448,500 | $104,500 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $421,700 | $104,500 | $317,200 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $377,500 | $104,500 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $382,600 | $104,500 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $337,500 | $104,500 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $339,700 | $104,500 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $335,900 | $104,500 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $336,000 | $104,500 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $339,300 | $104,500 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $332,000 | $88,100 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $326,900 | $88,100 | $238,800 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $324,600 | $81,600 | $243,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brett Renfro
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 263-9333
16 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Don Zimmerman
Discover Alaska Real Estate, LLC
(907) 331-3618
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-7058
APN: 00412613000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.