NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2.01 Acres
-- Price per Acre
87,556 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $3,500

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Spa
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Lot

As of July 2019

Looking for an affordable solution for an "Up North" get away? Look no further for this affordable Condo Lot in the Oak Ridge Resort! For about the cost of a two year seasonal and trailer storage, you can own your own lot for your RV or Park Model. This larger than average size lot boasts a deck, large shed, ample parking, water & electric. The seller will even include the older Dutchman Classic 320 Trailer. Located near the larger club house and bathrooms, this shady lot is perfect for relaxing! The Resort offers a heated pool, coin laundry and game room. The yearly association fee is $550, that's less than $46 per month! Where can you spend your summer season for less??? Don't miss out, call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dean Boivin

RE/MAX New Image License #SBR-6501286253 Listed on: 07/03/2019

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55x60

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-418-057-00

Est. Annual Taxes

$59

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board
  • Class: VACANT LAND
  • Type Of Property: Vacant Land
  • Style: Vacant Land
  • Total Tax Amount: 59.11
  • Total Tax Year: 2018
  • Mail City: Harrison
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Community Amenities: Club House, Laundry Facility, Pool/Hot Tub

Fee Information

  • Fee Amount: 550
  • Fee Schedule: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-418-057-00
  • Lot Size: 55x60
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $15.13
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $43.98
  • Total Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $59.11

MLS Schools

  • School District: Harrison Community Schools

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $3,500 0.0% --
07/05/2019 07/05/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $3,500 -66.0% --
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $10,300 -33.5% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $15,500 -24.4% $32 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $20,500 -6.8% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2014 04/24/14 For Sale $22,000 +254.8% $28 / Sq Ft
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Sold $6,200 -17.3% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 For Sale $7,500 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $515 $26,200 $26,200 $0
2024 $129 $16,600 $16,600 $0
2023 $117 $16,600 $16,600 $0
2022 $117 $16,600 $4,300 $12,300
2021 $626 $16,400 $0 $0
2020 $462 $15,600 $0 $0
2019 $579 $15,000 $0 $0
2018 $565 $13,800 $0 $0
2017 $142 $13,100 $0 $0
2016 $142 $13,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $14,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $13,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31386130

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 007-003-100-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.