3200 Jerome Ave Bronx, NY 10468
Jerome Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
34,526
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Jerome Ave, Bronx, NY 10468. 3200 Jerome Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 Sheila Mencher, Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II, and Charter High School for Law & Social Justice.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Sanabria Candelario and Sanabria Feliciano
Bought by
Basmatiah Timmey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,724
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Huerta Frank
Bought by
The Rinzler Family Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basmatiah Timmey | $600,000 | -- | |
| The Rinzler Family Ltd Partnership | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basmatiah Timmey | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Rinzler Family Ltd Partnership | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $168,804 | $1,631,880 | $219,150 | $1,412,730 |
| 2025 | $167,158 | $1,568,520 | $219,150 | $1,349,370 |
| 2024 | $167,158 | $1,578,150 | $219,150 | $1,359,000 |
| 2023 | $113,648 | $1,582,470 | $219,150 | $1,363,320 |
| 2022 | $108,665 | $1,520,100 | $219,150 | $1,300,950 |
| 2021 | $149,133 | $1,394,550 | $219,150 | $1,175,400 |
| 2020 | $99,511 | $1,718,100 | $219,150 | $1,498,950 |
| 2019 | $139,014 | $1,667,250 | $219,150 | $1,448,100 |
| 2018 | $124,734 | $1,602,000 | $219,150 | $1,382,850 |
| 2017 | $67,563 | $882,000 | $90,450 | $791,550 |
| 2016 | $63,844 | $837,900 | $90,450 | $747,450 |
| 2015 | $33,120 | $793,350 | $90,450 | $702,900 |
| 2014 | $33,120 | $770,400 | $90,450 | $679,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map