3200 Lindsay Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $811,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,972
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Lindsay Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $811,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 3200 Lindsay Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Nooksack Elementary School, Everson Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Lubbe Deborah K and Lubbe Debbie K
Bought by
Zemler Fritz D and Zemler Karisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,439
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$736,561
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemler Fritz D | $114,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zemler Fritz D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $1,058,218 | $573,154 | $485,064 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $1,040,910 | $567,677 | $473,233 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $917,834 | $476,477 | $441,357 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $797,037 | $429,265 | $367,772 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $900,156 | $479,080 | $421,076 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $368,444 | $11,600 | $356,844 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $688,598 | $366,485 | $322,113 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $100,294 | $10,000 | $90,294 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $103,760 | $11,920 | $91,840 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $92,444 | $10,620 | $81,824 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $92,444 | $10,620 | $81,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,185 | $68,060 | $77,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,331 | $63,440 | $75,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map