3200 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $355,032 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $389,508, approximately $255 per square foot. 3200 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1999
Sold by
Mumm Joan M
Bought by
Kemper Gary C and Kemper Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Gary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $27,000 | $4,725 | $22,275 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $22,618 | $4,095 | $18,523 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $22,618 | $4,095 | $18,523 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $22,618 | $4,095 | $18,523 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $26,756 | $3,622 | $23,134 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $26,756 | $3,622 | $23,134 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $26,756 | $3,622 | $23,134 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $22,597 | $3,307 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $22,597 | $3,307 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $7,062 | $22,597 | $3,307 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $6,602 | $22,675 | $3,307 | $19,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map