3200 Modification Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Modification Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $407,731, approximately $193 per square foot. 3200 Modification Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $475,271 | $110,521 | $364,750 |
| 2024 | $410 | $426,043 | $92,101 | $333,942 |
| 2023 | $410 | $384,241 | $92,101 | $292,140 |
| 2022 | $322 | $335,643 | $73,590 | $262,053 |
| 2021 | $278 | $316,496 | $66,181 | $250,315 |
| 2020 | $379 | $234,498 | $66,181 | $168,317 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $232,037 | $66,181 | $165,856 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $225,295 | $66,181 | $159,114 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $220,198 | $66,111 | $154,087 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $182,069 | $43,380 | $138,689 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $177,959 | $43,380 | $134,579 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $174,523 | $43,380 | $131,143 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,972 | $43,380 | $138,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map