3200 Pollard Ct Charlotte, NC 28270
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,991 - $1,171,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,938
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Pollard Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $1,050,248, approximately $266 per square foot. 3200 Pollard Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Providence Spring Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Niles Kristina B and Niles Revocable Liv Kristina B
Bought by
Niles Kristina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,108
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Niles Kristina B
Bought by
Niles Kristina B and Kristina B Niles Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2012
Sold by
Niles Kristina B and Niles Jeffrey S
Bought by
Niles Kristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,800
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Niles Jeffrey S and Niles Kristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Woodson Lewis S and Woodson Janet H
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Providence Plantation Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Woodson Lewis S and Woodson Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Kristina B | -- | None Available | |
| Niles Kristina B | -- | None Available | |
| Niles Kristina B | -- | None Available | |
| Niles Jeffrey S | $479,000 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $479,000 | None Available | |
| Woodson Lewis S | $360,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Kristina B | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Niles Kristina B | $261,800 | |
| Closed | Niles Jeffrey S | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodson Lewis S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $704,000 | $140,000 | $564,000 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $704,000 | $140,000 | $564,000 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $704,000 | $140,000 | $564,000 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $533,800 | $120,000 | $413,800 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $533,800 | $120,000 | $413,800 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $533,800 | $120,000 | $413,800 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $533,800 | $120,000 | $413,800 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $421,900 | $76,000 | $345,900 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $421,900 | $76,000 | $345,900 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $421,900 | $76,000 | $345,900 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $421,900 | $76,000 | $345,900 |
| 2014 | $5,550 | $427,300 | $95,000 | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map