3200 Ryan Ave Fort Worth, TX 76110
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,899 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Ryan Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $252,975, approximately $177 per square foot. 3200 Ryan Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Alice Contreras Elementary School, McLean 6th Grade Center, and Mclean Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Curry Virginia
Bought by
Rangel Victoria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Victoria E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $85,993 | $37,500 | $48,493 |
| 2024 | $38 | $85,993 | $37,500 | $48,493 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $86,592 | $37,500 | $49,092 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $66,908 | $25,000 | $41,908 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $62,837 | $25,000 | $37,837 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $74,451 | $25,000 | $49,451 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $76,806 | $25,000 | $51,806 |
| 2018 | $15 | $56,348 | $11,000 | $45,348 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $51,231 | $11,000 | $40,231 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $51,311 | $11,000 | $40,311 |
| 2015 | $120 | $55,400 | $11,000 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $120 | $55,400 | $11,000 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map