3200 S 1st Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $355,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 S 1st Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $323,370, approximately $220 per square foot. 3200 S 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Debra Ann Debra Ann
Bought by
Schultze John R and Schultze Burlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultze John R | $5,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $331,900 | $36,300 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $303,500 | $36,300 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $303,500 | $36,300 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $297,500 | $29,000 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $270,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $254,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $234,668 | $25,977 | $208,691 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $226,751 | $24,449 | $202,302 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $226,751 | $24,449 | $202,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,751 | $24,449 | $202,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map