3200 S Palmer St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $102,062 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 S Palmer St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $119,266. 3200 S Palmer St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Justin Mitts
Bought by
Mitts Josh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitts Josh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 | $28,539 | $8,946 | $19,593 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $26,425 | $8,283 | $18,142 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $25,008 | $7,839 | $17,169 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $24,028 | $7,532 | $16,496 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $23,767 | $7,450 | $16,317 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $23,352 | $7,320 | $16,032 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $23,252 | $7,289 | $15,963 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $22,895 | $7,177 | $15,718 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $22,304 | $6,992 | $15,312 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $21,800 | $6,834 | $14,966 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $21,618 | $6,777 | $14,841 |
| 2013 | $1,169 | $21,850 | $6,850 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map