3200 Seattle Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Seattle Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $536,873, approximately $202 per square foot. 3200 Seattle Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Alessie Nicholas M and Alessie Billie H
Bought by
Alessie Nicholas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Powers John D and Powers Trisha M
Bought by
Alessie Nicholas M and Alessie Billie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,744
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Michael H and Fisher Harmina M
Bought by
Powers John D and Powers Trisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessie Nicholas M | -- | None Available | |
| Alessie Nicholas M | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Powers John D | $234,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessie Nicholas M | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers John D | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $466,741 | $115,000 | $351,741 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $466,741 | $115,000 | $351,741 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $267,441 | $50,000 | $217,441 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $267,441 | $50,000 | $217,441 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $267,441 | $50,000 | $217,441 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $267,441 | $50,000 | $217,441 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $232,595 | $60,000 | $172,595 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $232,595 | $60,000 | $172,595 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $232,595 | $60,000 | $172,595 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $232,595 | $60,000 | $172,595 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $242,758 | $72,000 | $170,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,758 | $72,000 | $170,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map