3200 Shadow Ct Wilmington, NC 28409
Woodberry Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Shadow Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $489,976, approximately $262 per square foot. 3200 Shadow Ct is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Holly Tree Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Mckeithan Eric B Bernetta L
Bought by
Pallang Rodney L Jr Darlene P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Morrissey Frank D Emily R
Bought by
Mckeithan Eric B Bernetta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Sold by
Vorderburg Greg M Jean M
Bought by
Morrissey Frank D Emily R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Wallin C A Iv Deborah S
Bought by
Vorderburg Greg M Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Landmark Organization Inc
Bought by
Wallin C A Iv Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Landmark Organization Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallang Rodney L Jr Darlene P | $210,000 | -- | |
| Mckeithan Eric B Bernetta L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Morrissey Frank D Emily R | $142,500 | -- | |
| Vorderburg Greg M Jean M | $126,500 | -- | |
| Wallin C A Iv Deborah S | $25,000 | -- | |
| Landmark Organization Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $432,000 | $126,900 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $324,400 | $100,900 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $324,400 | $100,900 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $324,400 | $100,900 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $237,200 | $93,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $237,200 | $93,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $237,200 | $93,000 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $237,200 | $93,000 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $239,900 | $93,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $239,900 | $93,000 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $239,900 | $93,000 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map