3200 Skinner Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated payment $1,897/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Midway Middle School Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence built in 2018, offering 1,529 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the highly sought after Midway ISD, this home combines modern construction with everyday functionality. The open concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, a private primary suite, and generously sized secondary bedrooms. The 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Whether you’re a first time buyer or looking to downsize without sacrificing quality, this home is a fantastic opportunity in a desirable location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,896
Year Built
- Built in 2018
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,529 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Park Hill Elementary School
- Midway Middle School
- Midway High School
Additional Features
- 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Bhhs Caliber Realty Association
- Park Meadows Add Ph 1 C Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 10 / 14
- Assessor Parcel Number 362522020014100
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $273,110 | $39,070 | $234,040 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $288,390 | $39,070 | $249,320 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $230,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $209,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $190,240 | $30,920 | $159,320 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $178,340 | $29,330 | $149,010 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $176,610 | $28,010 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $734 | $26,680 | $26,680 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | -12.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $296,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $162,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $174,500 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21238751
APN: 36-252202-001410-0
- 0 Ritchie Rd Unit 21253187
- 3113 Samson Dr
- 3205 Samson Dr
- 2905 Skinner Dr
- 11217 Pallasite Dr
- 3501 Beutel Rd
- 3204 Beutel Rd
- 3113 Cyprian Rd
- 3108 Cyprian Rd
- 3104 Cyprian Rd
- 3101 Cyprian Rd
- 3013 Cyprian Rd
- 3017 Cyprian Rd
- 3109 Cyprian Rd
- 3009 Cyprian Rd
- 3117 Cyprian Rd
- 3121 Cyprian Rd
- 3100 Cyprian Rd
- 2901 Gilchrist Dr
- 3205 Dottavio Rd
- 3217 Jackal Dr
- 3017 Jackal Dr
- 3517 Beutel Rd
- 2813 Gilchrist Dr
- 2701 Skinner Dr
- 3128 Brosnan Rd
- 10036 Durango Trail
- 10032 Braided Briar Ln
- 606 Park Place Dr
- 1011 Parkview Cir
- 2104 Kirby Lee St
- 201 Ritchie Rd
- 324 Texas Ave Unit 324 Texas
- 224-238-238 Zuni Dr Unit 226 Zuni Drive
- 1700 Breezy Dr
- 301 W Panther Way Unit 304