3200 Vogue Dr El Paso, TX 79935
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,499 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Vogue Dr, El Paso, TX 79935 and is currently estimated at $272,125, approximately $150 per square foot. 3200 Vogue Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and New World Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Contreras Debbie and Contreras Debra Faye
Bought by
Available Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Contreras Sally
Bought by
Contreras Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Contreras | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $259,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $235,637 | $25,766 | $209,871 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $196,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $178,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $162,703 | $25,766 | $136,937 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $149,634 | $24,180 | $125,454 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $152,791 | $24,180 | $128,611 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $142,182 | $24,180 | $118,002 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $156,766 | $24,180 | $132,586 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $156,766 | $24,180 | $132,586 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $155,277 | $24,180 | $131,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map