N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NaTasha Morgan-Lipscomb
Redfin Corp
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $683,000
Buyer Home Sale Contingency Fell Through! Spacious 4BR, 2.5BA rancher w/extra long driveway. Situated at the end of the street w/privacy. Home was completely remodeled in 2013.Sitting on 3.28 acres of land w/beautiful yard backs to woods. Gorgeous kitchen w/breakfast bar/island, gas stove & granite counters. Finished basement w/rec room, full bath, 2 bedrooms & new carpet. New shed & firepit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NaTasha Morgan-Lipscomb
(410) 202-8454 n.morgan-lipscomb@redfin.com Redfin Corp License #637813 Listed on: 05/11/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Ricky L | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Forman Dennis S | $376,000 | Ap Title Group Llc | |
| Ln Investments Llc | $204,750 | American Land Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Ricky L | $395,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Dennis S | $369,189 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | $403,000 | -5.2% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $424,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | For Sale | $424,900 | +13.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $376,000 | +0.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -3.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $437,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $415,300 | $131,400 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $406,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $398,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,925 | $390,000 | $131,400 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $360,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $331,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $302,300 | $151,400 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NaTasha Morgan-Lipscomb
Redfin Corp
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jeanette Colberg
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bob Simon
Long & Foster
(410) 812-6936
1 in this area
368 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brad Rohrs
Samson Properties
(443) 876-2846
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001147904
APN: 04-034767
Ask me questions while you tour the home.