3201 Center St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Center St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $356,630. 3201 Center St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $342,700 | $34,300 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $64 | $342,700 | $34,300 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $342,700 | $34,300 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $228,800 | $21,000 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $194,600 | $16,900 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $194,600 | $16,900 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $194,600 | $16,900 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map