3201 Circle Dr Flint, MI 48507
Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,960 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Circle Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $149,990, approximately $75 per square foot. 3201 Circle Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Davis James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Monty L and Jackson Shirley J
Bought by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Bennis George F and Bennis Carolyn S
Bought by
Jackson Monty L and Jackson Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James H | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Real Estate Services Llc | $142,328 | None Available | |
| Jackson Monty L | $123,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |