Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Yelensky
Current Property Management
(239) 877-1699
13 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $914,000
Amazing opportunity to own a turnkey income property less than 3 miles from downtown Naples. This triplex building features three large 2 bedroom homes each with an attached garage. All units have been completely renovated and are occupied. Each apartment has a unique floor plan and is individually metered for both electric and water and sewer. Sleek tile flooring, wood cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances are just a few of the upgrades featured throughout. Homes also feature central HVAC and laundry inside. Property is located within the Bayshore Beautification district and is a short drive to shopping, great restaurants, Collier County Government Center, and of course downtown Naples and white sand beaches.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Kendall | $719,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Pfpi2 Llc | $325,000 | Action Title Services Inc | |
| Tif Fk B Llc | -- | Build Us Back Title Llc | |
| Tif Sofl Ii Llc | $166,300 | Equity National Title Llc | |
| Desoto Holdings Inc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Liberty Bank Fsb | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Arthur F | $131,500 | -- | |
| Allegretta Gaetano | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Kendall | $575,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Arthur F | $92,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $719,000 | -1.5% | -- |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Price Changed | $729,900 | -2.7% | -- |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,742 | $817,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,729 | $778,059 | $409,682 | $368,377 |
| 2023 | $11,729 | $884,010 | $431,244 | $452,766 |
| 2022 | $11,478 | $809,521 | $431,244 | $378,277 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $370,038 | $171,700 | $198,338 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $336,531 | $158,823 | $177,708 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $280,460 | $124,483 | $155,977 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $265,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $241,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $219,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $206,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $187,805 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Yelensky
Current Property Management
(239) 877-1699
13 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dave Uprich
Current Property Management
(239) 450-9126
10 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shannon Hubbell
Waterfront Realty Group Inc
(239) 450-0578
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221059067
APN: 30480720006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.