3201 Corner Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $261,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Corner Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $199,242, approximately $177 per square foot. 3201 Corner Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Bagwell Marjorie Helen Estate
Bought by
Mitchell George Lee and Mitchell Jane Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell George Lee
Bought by
Mitchell George Cameron and Mitchell Lindsey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell George Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell George Cameron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $4,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $212 | $4,240 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $174 | $15,320 | $12,000 | $3,320 |
| 2021 | $239 | $18,360 | $13,800 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $232 | $16,820 | $12,380 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $230 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $974 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $974 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map