3201 Deans Ferry Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Deans Ferry Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $188,974, approximately $113 per square foot. 3201 Deans Ferry Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Palmer Bonnie O
Bought by
Palmer Bonnie O and Posey Sheila P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Bonnie O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Bonnie O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Bonnie O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Bonnie O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $447 | $13,060 | $1,200 | $11,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,060 | $1,200 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,920 | $1,200 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,540 | $980 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,500 | $980 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,420 | $900 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map